Details are provided about what kind of information they collect

The Privacy Policy describes in detail the data collected through the website and through the services provided.

Classification: good

Weight: 30



Service Title Rating Status Author
Input.Sh " <li>I don’t store any personally identifiable data about you as my visitor.</li>" DECLINED user 466
McDonald's "Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FWG 1240 info given about what personal data they collect APPROVED apple-cia Curator
ToS;DR "When you log in, you need to use at least an email and a password. Nicknames are optional." DECLINED Michael Curator
Google "Information Google collects<p>We want you to understand the types of information we collect as you use our services" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Meetup "For example, we collect information that you provide when you create an account, choose interests or groups, fill out a form, or communicate with us. The types of information that we may collect include your name, username, password, email address, postal address, phone number, payment method data, photos, choices of interests and groups, and any other information that you choose to provide. " DECLINED arthurlutz Curator
Nextcloud "What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
NordVPN "you must provide the following basic information:</p>" DECLINED kkylemr Curator
TunnelBear "TunnelBear stores the following information:</p>" DECLINED cherryblossom
Atlassian "We collect information about you when you provide it to us, when you use our Services, and when other sources provide it to us, as further described below." DECLINED (deactivated)
Musik-Sammler "Jeder Nutzer von Musik-Sammler.de hat mindestens einen Nutzernamen, ein Passwort und seine Email-Adresse zu hinterlegen. " APPROVED Michael Curator
IKEA "What personal information do we collect?</b> <br> <br> <b>" DECLINED kkylemr Curator
Observable "Information Observable Collects" APPROVED Jed Fox Curator
ASKfm "The different categories of information we collect from you are described below." APPROVED (deactivated)
Fiverr "Information We Collect" APPROVED (deactivated)
Mullvad "This is the data we store for an account¹:</p> account number | expiry date" DECLINED PrivacyMatters
LinkedIn "You give other data to us, such as by syncing your address book or calendar." APPROVED chris Staff
PythonAnywhere "4. <strong>What do we collect?</strong> </p> <p>4.1 Information which you upload to our service or otherwise give us such as your name, username, email address and other contact details as well as any personal information which you include in public activities on our service, e.g. forum posts.</p> <p>4.2 Your billing address as well as the last four digits and expiry date of your credit card, which may be sent to us by our payment providers.</p> <p>4.3 Automated information such as the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your device to the internet, connection information such as browser type and version, information about your device including device-type and device identifier, operating system and platform, mobile network data, a unique reference number linked to the data you enter on our system, login details, the site from which you arrived at our service, details of your activity with date / time stamps including pages you visited and your searches / transactions.</p> <p>4.4 Personal information of your customers or others which you choose to store on our servers in connection with our supply of services.</p>" APPROVED mathfreak231 Curator
Qwant "<p>In such cases, we collect some personal data such as your name, firstname and email address when you register to our services, or when you use forms available on our website." DECLINED user 435 Curator
Virgin "We are proud to give you access to Virgin.com and, in return, we may collect, use and share your personal information as is necessary for us to make the website available in accordance with the Terms and Conditions and to give you the best user experience. We will only use personal information for our purposes in a manner permitted by relevant data protection legislation.</p> <p> <strong>Cookie Policy</strong> </p> <p>We use cookies to improve your experience on our site, Virgin.com, and to recommend content that may be of interest to you. You can find out more below about what cookies are, the cookies we use and how to switch them off.</p> <p>You can indicate your acceptance to our use of cookies in accordance with this policy by clicking “OK” in the appropriate place on the banner that appears on Virgin.com. However, please note that if you do not click “OK” but continue to browse the site, you will be deemed to have accepted our use of cookies (and what we use them for) in accordance with this Privacy Policy.</p> <p> <strong>What are cookies?</strong> </p> <p>A cookie is a text file containing small amounts of information which is downloaded to your device when you access a website. The text file is then sent back to our server each time your browser requests a page from the server. This enables us to operate the site more effectively and load the site so that it reflects your personal preferences, based on your previous browsing on Virgin.com as well as keywords we may be able to gather from URLs of other webpages from which you accessed Virgin.com. Cookies can also allow us to do various other things, as explained below.</p> <p> <strong>What cookies do we use?</strong> </p> <p>When you visit Virgin.com, the following types of cookies may be downloaded to your device:</p> <p> <strong>Analytical and Performance Cookies</strong> </p> <p>We may use analytics service providers for website traffic analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about the use of Virgin.com by using cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how often visitors return to the site, how long they stay and how visitors move around our site when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our site works, for example, it helps users to find what they are looking for easily. The information generated relating to the site may be used to create reports about the use of the site and the analytics service provider will store this information.</p> <p> <strong>Advertising and Targeting Cookies</strong> </p> <p>These cookies record your visit to Virgin.com, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed to other sites. We will use this information to try and make our site and other sites that you visit more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with others, such as other Virgin companies and carefully selected third parties, for this purpose.</p> <p>We work with technology partners to support our website and to provide you with relevant information about the products and services of other Virgin companies both on Virgin.com and on affiliated sites or sites within the advertising networks we work with. We may use cookies on our site to help us to place relevant Virgin company advertising on third party websites when you visit those sites. If you are not happy for us to do this, please see the section of this policy titled “How do I turn cookies off?” below.</p> <p> <strong>Functionality Cookies</strong> </p> <p>We may use functional cookies that allow us to remember choices you have made on the site so as to provide you with a more enhanced user experience by delivering content specific to your interests.</p> <p> <strong>Strictly Necessary Cookies</strong> </p> <p>These are cookies that are required for the administration and operation of our site. Some cookies that we use are necessary for our site to function properly and to enable you to move around the site and use its features.</p> <p> <strong>Third Party Cookies</strong> </p> <p>Because Virgin and Richard have a strong presence on various social networks, we try and make it as easy as possible to share content and to see what content is popular on those networks. We add buttons to allow people to easily share to those networks. We also use Facebook to power the commenting functionality on the site. When we include these social 'plugins', it gives those sites the flexibility to use their own cookies. They can't read any cookies we set from Virgin.com, and we can't read any cookies they set, but it lets them do the same kind of traffic measuring that we do on the rest of Virgin.com, and it also lets them know whether you're logged into their site. For example, if you're logged in to Facebook, read a post by Richard Branson and want to make a comment, you can do that straight away without having to log in again - we never know whether you're logged in or not, as you communicate directly with Facebook, through their plugins on our site.</p> <p>Other sites and services (including, for example, advertising networks, providers of external services like web traffic analysis services and content recommendation engines) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.</p> <p> <strong>As at 9th October 2017, we use the following third party cookies:</strong> </p> <ul> <li>MailChimp - Email distribution</li> <li>AddThis (Oracle) - Social Sharing tools</li> <li>Google Analytics - Web Analytics</li> <li>Google Doubleclick - Virgin Advertising Performance</li> <li>Twitter - Advertising Targeting</li> <li>Facebook Social Graph - Social Comment publishing</li> <li>Facebook Social Plugins - Advertising Targeting</li> <li>Facebook Custom Audience - Advertising Targeting</li> <li>Aquia - Virgin Recommendation Engine</li> <li>YouTube.com - Video Player</li> <li>Google Tag Manager - Tag Manger</li> <li>Perfect Market (taboola) - Advertising Targeting</li> <li>Linked-In - Advertising Targeting</li> <li>Tealium - Advertising Targeting</li> </ul> <p>Further information on the general use and function of the third party cookies listed above can be found at http://optout.aboutads.info/#/.</p> <p> <strong>How do I turn cookies off?</strong> </p> <p>If you do not wish us to install cookies or you don’t agree with how we use these cookies, you can change the settings on your internet browser to reject them. For more information please consult the “Help” section of your browser or visit www.aboutcookies.org,  www.allaboutcookies.org or http://optout.aboutads.info/#/. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features on our site.</p> <p> <strong>What information do we collect if you sign up for our newsletter?</strong> </p> <p>If you want to sign up to receive our newsletter we will collect personal information from you as is necessary for the newsletter service, namely your email address, name and what you are interested in hearing more about.</p> <p> <strong>Will we use your information for marketing?</strong> </p> <p>Once you have given your consent to marketing, we may display offers, promotions, products or services on the site which we think will interest you based upon the information we collect from your cookies. You may withdraw your consent to direct marketing at any time by writing to contactus@virgin.com with the subject line ‘Withdraw consent request from direct marketing’.</p> <p> <strong>How else will we use your information?</strong> </p> <p>We may also use your information for the following purposes:</p> <ul> <li>To help us make the website and other related content available to you (please see the "Will we share your information with anyone else?" section below for more information)</li> <li>To make the website more relevant for you and our other visitors. This includes sometimes requesting personal information from you to help us run and develop our website and associated functions</li> <li>To send you our newsletter if you have signed up to receive it</li> <li>To carry out occasional surveys to analyse our user base — ultimately we want to ensure that Virgin.com provides everything that you — our audience — is looking for</li> <li>To check whether you are eligible for a competition and to contact you if you win</li> <li>To comply with the law</li> <li>As we feel is necessary to prevent illegal activity or to protect our interests" DECLINED Updog
KalóriaBázis "user név, e-mail cím" DECLINED bszasz
KalóriaBázis "étkezések, sportok, testsúly és egyéb adatok" APPROVED bszasz
Dominion Energy "Contact information such as customer name, mailing address, phone and email address</li> <li>Billing information related to your financial relationship with us, including your payment history and account number</li> <li>Social Security number</li>" DECLINED ranman916
Web & SEO Designers "Your name, email address and optional information regarding your needs will be asked." APPROVED (deactivated)
Twitch "Personal Information Twitch Collects About You" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Bits of Freedom "Op grond van de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) heb je onder andere recht op inzage in de persoonsgegevens die we van je verzamelen en deze in bepaalde gevallen aan te passen of te laten verwijderen" DECLINED vincentjacobs
Amnesty International Limited (UK) "If you choose to provide it, we can collect the following types of personal information from you: <ul> <li>Name</li> <li>Age</li> <li>Address</li> <li>Email address</li> <li>Phone number</li> <li>Credit card details</li> <li>Information provided for the purpose of applying for a job or volunteering opportunity, including: gender, ethnicity, sexual orientation, disability and criminal convictions</li>" APPROVED Michael Curator
Royal Society of Chemistry "personal" DECLINED Vincent (Mr. 404) Staff
Магазин фетра (KukiRuki.ru) "Настоящее Согласие выдано мною на обработку следующих персональных данных:<br> " APPROVED unshippedozone Curator
FrontendMasters The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED node
Humble Bundle "2. What Categories of Information We May Process Summary" APPROVED (deactivated)
Dropbox "Here we describe how we collect, use, and handle your personal information when you use our websites, software, and services (“<strong>Services</strong>”). For more information and details, please see our Frequently Asked Questions page.</p> What &amp. Why <p>We collect and use the following information to provide, improve, and protect our Services:</p> <p> <em>Account information.</em> We collect, and associate with your account, the information you provide to us when you do things such as sign up for your account, upgrade to a paid plan, and set up two-factor authentication (like your name, email address, phone number, payment info, and physical address). Some of our Services let you access your accounts and your information via other service providers.</p> <p> <em>Your Stuff.</em> Our Services are designed to make it simple for you to store your files, documents, photos, comments, messages, and so on (“<strong>Your Stuff</strong>”), collaborate with others, and work across multiple devices. To make that possible, we store, process, and transmit Your Stuff as well as information related to it. This related information includes your profile information that makes it easier to collaborate and share Your Stuff with others, as well as things like the size of the file, the time it was uploaded, collaborators, and usage activity. Our Services provide you with different options for sharing Your Stuff.</p> <p> <em>Contacts.</em> You may choose to give us access to your contacts to make it easy for you to do things like share and collaborate on Your Stuff, send messages, and invite others to use the Services. If you do, we’ll store those contacts on our servers for you to use.</p> <p> <em>Usage information.</em> We collect information related to how you use the Services, including actions you take in your account (like sharing, editing, viewing, and moving files or folders). We use this information to improve our Services, develop new services and features, and protect Dropbox users. Please refer to our FAQ for more information about how we use this usage information to improve our Services.</p> <p> <em>Device information.</em> We also collect information from and about the devices you use to access the Services. This includes things like IP addresses, the type of browser and device you use, the web page you visited before coming to our sites, and identifiers associated with your devices. Your devices (depending on their settings) may also transmit location information to the Services.</p> <p> <em>Cookies and other technologies.</em>" DECLINED ToS;DRemuedu Curator
Nexon The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED (deactivated)
Flatmates Details are provided about what kind of information they collect APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Alzforum "What Information We Gather" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Drop "PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU" DECLINED (deactivated)
TunnelBear "As described below, "Personal Data"" DECLINED cherryblossom
Ryver "Collecting" APPROVED (deactivated)
Bandcamp "What Personal Data Does Bandcamp Collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
TunnelBear "Operational data is listed below in its entirety:" DECLINED cherryblossom
Pixelcat Productions JBAuth "The following list contains a complete set on what data we collect on you</p> <ul> <li>Your IP Address (For logging purposes, see above and your login history)</li> <li>An ID (numeric) generated for your account</li> <li>The username you entered upon registering</li> <li>The password (hashed with a salt) you entered upon registering</li> <li>The firstname you have entered upon registering</li> <li>The lastname you have entered upon registering</li> <li>The email address you have entered upon registering</li> <li>An account flag if you have been suspended or not</li> <li>An account flag if you are an employee of Pixelcat Productions or not</li> <li>An account flag if you have 2fa enabled or not</li> <li>Your 2fa secret</li> <li>An unix timestamp of the time when you have activated TFA</li> <li>A history of all your login sessions (session token, remember token, IP, Device, If Session is valid, Last Login, Session Creation Time)</li> <li>A support token for easier communication with our support</li> <li>The language you set</li> <li>External Provider ID (If registered with an external provider)</li> <li>An account flag if you have registered with an external provider or not</li> <li>Forum Account ID (If registered at our forums)</li> <li>An account flag if you have an account at our forums or not</li> <li>An account flag if you have enabled your authorization timer</li> <li>A livechat token for easier communication with our support</li> <li>Your uploaded picture to our CDN, stored as an URL. Or by default: Gravatar avatars" DECLINED JustinBack Staff
Bing "Cortana regularly collects and uses your current location, location history, and other location signals (such as locations tagged on photos you upload to OneDrive). This location data is used to give you the most relevant notices and results and to make suggestions that help save you time, such as traffic and location based reminders." DECLINED import script Bot
GitHub & Global Privacy Control "<li>What information GitHub collects</li> <li>What information GitHub does not collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Open Humans "We receive some information automatically when you visit Open Humans. This includes information about the device, browser, and operating system you use when accessing our site, your IP address, the website that referred you to Open Humans (if any), which pages you request and visit, and the date and time of each request you make to Open Humans. " APPROVED arlo Staff
Quora "We collect and store the information and content that you post to the Quora Platform, including your questions, answers, photos, and comments. " DECLINED njrs0611
Prezi "5. What personal data we collect and why" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Associação de Defesa da Privacidade Digital "1 – Endereço de IP, navegador e sistema operacional usados durante o acesso;</p> <p>2 – Informações sobre suas visitas ao site, como origem do acesso, duração, data e hora da visita;<br> <br>3 – Endereço de e-mail e nome inseridos ao comentar uma publicação, como também a data, hora e IP atrelados ao comentário;</p> <p>4 – Informações inseridas em nosso site ou em nossos meios de comunicação (e-mail);</p>" DECLINED victorrms
OneSignal "Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
La Girafe Extraordinaire "Nous collectons les renseignements suivants :</p> <ul> <li>Nom</li> <li>Prénom</li> <li>Adresse postale</li> <li>Code postal</li> <li>Adresse électronique</li>" APPROVED Frankie
Genshin Impact "Data We Collect and Process</strong> </p> <p>i.&nbsp. Contact data (such as email address or telephone number, if necessary)</p> <p>ii.&nbsp. Account registration or registration for on-line game participation (such as user name, password, miHoYo ID)</p> <p>iii.&nbsp. Information in miHoYo community forums, chats, or when you provide feedback or other user generated content (such as information that you post, comment or follow in any of our content or services. information sent through chat." DECLINED Kesune
Evaneos "For example, your name and email address may be included within each of the “Identification and Contact Information,” “Travel Information,” “Billing Information,” and “User-Provided Information” categories described below.</p> <p> <strong> <em>Identification and Contact Information</em> </strong> </p> <ul> <li>This is information that identifies you as an individual (like your first and last name), information that allows us to confirm your identity (like your passport or other government-issued ID number), and information that enables us to contact you (like your email address, mailing address, or phone number)" APPROVED alepee
Genshin Impact "information you provide when you request information or support from us or purchase content or services from us, including information necessary to process your orders with the relevant payment merchant. in case of physical goods, shipping providers. or, information you provide to us when participating in competitions, contests and tournaments or responding to surveys, e.g. your contact details)</p> <p>iv.&nbsp. <strong>Transaction and Payment Data (such as purchase subscriptions for content and services, If you pay by credit card, you need to provide typical credit card information (name, address, credit card number, expiration date and security code, if necessary)</strong> </p> <p> <strong>v.&nbsp. Other data you choose to give us (such as data about lost account identification, hacking prevention, consumer services, service maintenance, technical support and surveys, including but not limited to your age, gender, general hobbies and interests, game play interests and habits, browser and device information, game-related preferences and/or data collected through automated electronic interactions and application usage data)</strong> </p>" DECLINED Kesune
Job Accomodation Network "JAN automatically collects and stores only the following information about your visit:" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
City of Reading "<strong>Information Collected</strong>   If you visit a web site maintained by the City Of Reading to read or download information, we collect the following information:    <ul> <li>The name of domain. for example, "xcompany.com" if you use a private internet access account, or "yourschool.edu", if you are connecting from a university domain; </li> <li>An IP address. a number automatically assigned to your computer when you are using the internet; </li> <li>The type of browser and operating system used to access our site; </li> <li>The Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site; </li> <li>The pages you visit within the City's site. and </li> <li>The links made to other web sites through this site. </li> </ul>  This information is collected for statistical analysis using standard third-party software programs to create summary statistics. The statistics are used for the purpose of determining what information is of most and least interest to all visitors and identifying system performance or problem areas. This information is not collected for commercial marketing purposes and the City does not sell information collected online for commercial marketing purposes.    If, during your visit to the City’s web site, you voluntarily provide personally identifiable information, we will collect such information. Examples of personally identifiable information may include:    <ul> <li>An email address if you are communicating to us through email; </li> <li>Information you voluntarily submit to the City for the purposes of completing or submitting an application or form online. and </li> <li>Other information volunteered, such as survey information or content of email. </li> </ul>  In general, please note the information collected, whether or not personally identifiable, is not limited to text characters and may include audio, video and other graphic formats you send us. Information is retained in accordance with existing laws and other City policies. " DECLINED day Curator
eBuddy "The information collected by eBuddy" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Urban Dictionary "a) the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, (b) aggregate information concerning what pages users access or visit, (c) information volunteered by the user (such as survey information and/or site registrations) and (d) information related to your use of the site, including IP address, geographic location and date and time of your request" DECLINED arbolelazo
Sanctioned Suicide ".</li> <li>Your email address.</li> <li>Your IP address." DECLINED ReduX
SourceHut The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect DECLINED ddevault
W3Schools "Personal information we collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
DnD5e.info "What personal data we collect and why we collect it" APPROVED arlo Staff
Ecosia "In the case of use of the website for purely informational purposes, if you do not – for instance, using our search function – provide us with information in any other way, we gather only the personal data which your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we gather the following data, which we technically require in order to show you our website and to guarantee stability and security. The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f of the General Data Protection Regulation.</p> <ul> <li>IP address</li> <li>Date and time of enquiry</li> <li>Difference between time zone and Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)</li> <li>Content of the request (specific webpage)</li> <li>Access status / HTTP status code</li> <li>Respectively transferred data quantity</li> <li>Website from which the request comes</li> <li>Browser</li> <li>Operating system and its surface</li> <li>Language and version of the browser software.</li> </ul> <p>The data are saved in the logfiles of our system. This data can never be connected to other personal data of our users. The data are deleted once they are no longer required to achieve the purpose of your gathering. In the event that the data are saved in log files, this occurs at the most seven days later.</p> <p>It is possible to save the data for longer than this. In this case, the users’ IP addresses are deleted or anonymised so that they can no longer be associated with the visiting client.</p> <p>In addition, while you are using our website, cookies are saved on your computer. See below and section 4 in this regard.</p> <p>We gather anonymous data in order to identify and gather errors and problems in Ecosia products and services. These data include data in connection with program crashes. We use several third-party providers for the gathering of error logs. During the use of the Ecosia’s website, various pieces of personal data that are necessary for the performance are saved on the technical infrastructure of the third-party supplier a limited period of time in encrypted form." APPROVED Certusic
Fandango "The tables below explain the categories of information we collect" APPROVED Peepo Staff
Netease Cloud Music "我们会出于以下目的" APPROVED reikousami Curator
Roll20 "We collect the following personal data: </p> <ul> <li> Name (including Display Name) </li> <li> E-mail address </li> <li> IP Address (for general statistics on usage and abuse prevention) </li> </ul> <p>We do not collect Credit Card information directly. See <i>Who can see my credit card number?</i> below. </p> <p>We use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties." DECLINED GV-280
Lichess The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED plaguna
TunnelBear "The Account Data stored is listed below in its entirety:</p>" DECLINED cherryblossom
Instructure "<strong>DATA COLLECTION.</strong> </p> <p> <strong>DATA YOU PROVIDE TO US</strong>." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
XE.com "WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Reddit "What We Collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
ShortcutWorld.com "This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Shortcutworld" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
WhatsApp "<strong>Status Information.</strong> We collect information about your online and status message changes on our Services, such as whether you are online (your “online status”), when you last used our Services (your “last seen status”), and when you last updated your status message.</p>" APPROVED PowerRanger
Creative Commons "Information We Collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
ToS;DR "When you log in, you need to use at least an email and a password." DECLINED (deactivated)
3DHYPE The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect DECLINED 3ddy
HideMyAss! "What data our VPN processes? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ProtonMail "Should you choose to provide it, we do associate another email address with your account (for password recovery, or notifications). The legal basis for processing is consent and you are free to remove that data in the account panel of your ProtonMail account.</p> <p> <strong>Account activity:</strong> Due to limitations of the SMTP protocol, we have access to the following email metadata: sender and recipient email addresses, the IP address incoming messages originated from, message subject, and message sent and received times. We do NOT have access to encrypted message content but unencrypted messages sent from external providers to ProtonMail are scanned for Spam and Viruses to pursue the legitimate interest of the protection of our users. We also have access to the following records of account activity: number of messages sent, amount of storage space used, total number of messages, last login time.</p> <p> <strong>Communicating with ProtonMail:</strong> Your communications with the Company, such as support requests, bug reports, or feature requests may be saved by our staff." APPROVED denishdk Curator
Medtinker " Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website (“Log Data”). </p> <p>3.1.2. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.</p> <p>3.1.3. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.</p>" DECLINED Medtinker Curator
BBC "4. What types of personal information does the BBC collect about me?</li>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Xiaomi "What information is collected by us and how do we use it?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Scratch "During account creation, we ask you for a username, your country, birth month and year, gender, and your email address (or your parent or guardian's email address if you are under 16 years old). We ask that you select a username that does not disclose your real name or other information that could identify you. Other users can see your username and country, but not your age, gender, or email address." APPROVED lisa_wolfgang
IKEA "Information you provide to us</b>" DECLINED kkylemr Curator
SecuriSend "This policy sets what data we collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
iStudiez "What information does iStudiez Team collect? <p>We collect the following information from you:" APPROVED (deactivated)
Le Monde "QUELLES SONT LES DONNÉES QUE NOUS RECUEILLONS SUR VOUS" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CryptPad "What we know about you<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Pocket Casts "What information do you collect about me? <p>If you choose to create an account in our app, we store:</p> <ul> <li>Your username in the form of an email address, and password;</li> <li>Your podcast subscriptions, playlists, episode filters, episode data and settings configuration;</li> <li>Your device language;</li> <li>A count of failed sign in attempts for your account;</li> <li>The date and time you last synced with our server." APPROVED donno Curator
GitLab "GitLab also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses from visitors." DECLINED FreeWee
Planio "Among the types of Personal Data that Planio collects," APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
mondosol "Annex 1 <p> <b>Purpose of processing</b> </p> <p> <b>Categories of personal data</b> </p> <p> <b>The source of the personal data</b> </p> <p>Individual’s Profile on Moodle Partner site</p> <p>Contact details</p> <p>Data subject and data subject employer</p> <p>Individual’s data on Moodle Partner website</p> <p>User and activity data</p> <p>Data subject, Controller</p> <p>Partner Marketing Support</p> <p>Partner details, Location, Date, Times</p> <p>Data subject </p> <p>Partner Marketing Support</p> <p>Client details, Partner details</p> <p>Data subject, data subject employer, Partner organisation</p> <p>Partnership support conference calls</p> <p>Name, Voice Recording, Video/Photograph of user</p> <p>Moodle HQ – Moodle Partner Site Data</p> <p>Partner Organisation Profile on Moodle Partner site</p> <p>User details, Partner Organisation details</p> <p>Partner Organisation provides info and manages it</p> <p>Partnership team commercial discussion about Partners and sectors</p> <p>HQ Organisation details, Partner Organisation details, names, emails, addresses</p> <p>Controller(s) – Moodle Pty Employees (Moodle HQ) and for contractors -themselves or company</p> <p>Partnership team business development discussion</p> <p>Partner Organisation details</p> <p>Controller(s) – Moodle Pty Employees (Moodle HQ) and for contractors -themselves or company.</p> <p>Moodle HQ team communication</p> <p>Contact details and any other as comes up in emails</p> <p>Controller</p> <p>Moodle HQ team communications</p> <p>Contact details</p> <p>Controller</p> <p>Moodle Client Customer financial data from Partners</p> <p>Client details, Partner details</p> <p>Employees</p> <p>Lead / Customer Information</p> <p>Contact Details</p> <p>Data Subject</p> Writing and storage of agreements/contracts/documentation with partners, and potential partners Contact Details Moodle Partner / Applicant General Business Documentation of meetings including attendees Partner Organisation details, Partner details, Partner Employees Controller General Business Documentation Partner Organisation details, Partner details Controller Central code repository Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Community education and feedback Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Mirror of central code repository Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Public Moodle Code Repository Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Private Moodle Code Repository Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Developer code repository Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject <p>Sharing of rapid prototypes, research artefacts, usability testing feedback</p> <p>Contact details, activity, contribution</p> <p>Employee/contractors</p> <p>Conduct user studies, interviews, and surveys</p> <p>Contact details, activity, contribution</p> <p>Employee/contractors</p> <p>Conduct user surveys, MOBILE – Support for Airnotifier sites</p> <p>Contact details, form entries</p> <p>Data subject</p> <p>Scheduler for usability testing &amp. user interviews</p> <p>Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution</p> <p>Data subject</p> <p>Host the usability tests and user interview recordings</p> <p>Contact details, biometric data including pictures video and voice recording</p> <p>Data subject</p> <p>Community engagement &amp. recruitment for user studies</p> <p>Names, Addresses, emails, phone numbers, Health Records, Contact details, biometric, IP Address, document contents, email contents, usage records</p> <p>Data subject</p> MOBILE – Training in Moodle moots Contact details (name, surname, email, photo), activity and contribution Data subject Sending e newsletters Name, email, phone number, country of subscribers Data subject Sending e newsletters Email address of subscribers Data subject Attendees’ registration and payment for Moodle Moots organized by Moodle directly Email address, name, telephone, payment details, country of origin, occupation, dietary requirements Data subject Presentations’ admission process run by Marketing department for Moodle Moots organized by Moodle directly Email address, name, country, workplace, personal presentation, summary of applicable presentations Data subject Sending notifications to Moodle Moots attendees that have voluntary downloaded the Moodle Moot application for the conference Name, surname, email address ShowGizmo Pass to partnership team MOOC participants personal data interested in further training or other Moodle services Name, email, phone number, country of subscriber Data subject MOOC participants information provide service to the users Name, email address Data subject Provide Moodle education certification service to the user Name, email address, users contributions, IP addresses, on a voluntary basis: geo localization, photo Data subject and Partner Recruitment of candidates Name, Address, phone number, email, social media profile links, Photograph, educational and work history, interests Data subject Reference’s check of candidates to be recruited for recruitment Contact details, role and any relevant info of referee’s candidate Data subject On-boarding of employees and contractors Contact details, emergency contact details, drivers licence, passport, ID documents, banking details, tax details, superannuation details, gender, qualifications, biometric data, date of birth Data subject Health and Safety Name, phone number, email, relationship with Employee Data subject Health Records for Employees/contractors Health Records Data subject Performance’s measure Performance information, contact details Managers/HR Letter of Offer Name, address, phone number, email and remuneration details of contractors Data subject Management coaching to strength management capability Performance information, performance opinions, contact details Data subject Manage the organizational structure of the company Pictures, name and surname Data subject Paying wages to employees Contact details (name, surname and email), Bank details, Tax details, sick leave, Annual Leave, salary, pension Employee Collecting fees payable by direct clients Contact details (name, surname and email) Client Collecting fees payable by partners Contact details (name of partner, email, name and surname of partner representative) Partner Receiving event registration fee Contact details (name, surname, email of the participant, phone number, business name and address Attendee Paying supplier invoices Supplier details (name, surname, email, bank details) Supplier Log storing and searching for analysing and troubleshooting MoodleCloud sites and signup/provisioning Location, IP address MoodleCloud site admins and MoodleCloud site users Storing of historical logs – moodle, web server, statistics Website name, location, IP address MoodleCloud site admins and MoodleCloud site users Facilitating the signup and control of the MoodleCloud account Name, email, location, telephone number MoodleCloud site admins Primary provider for text messaging. Logs for text message sending Phone numbers MoodleCloud site admins Email processing (Moodle and signup) Email MoodleCloud site admins and MoodleCloud site users Text messaging service Phone numbers MoodleCloud site admins Backup text messaging service Phone numbers MoodleCloud site admins <p>Sending emails to site admins regarding their MoodleCloud service</p> <p>Name, email, financial data</p> <p>MoodleCloud site admins</p> <p>Operational reporting on cloud servers and moodle sites</p> <p>Location, IP address, moodle activity data</p> <p>MoodleCloud site admins</p> <p>Manage recurring subscriptions and payments</p> <p>Name, email, country</p> <p>MoodleCloud site admins</p> <p>Billing and subscription management</p> <p>Name, surname, billing country, website name</p> <p>MoodleCloud site admins</p> <p>Conversion of assignments in various formats into PDF file to enable the teacher to grade and annotate the document</p> <p>Any data submitted in the document submitted</p> <p>MoodleCloud site users</p> Web conferencing feature for all MoodleCloud sites Contact details, voice, audio, video, biometrics, IP address, location data MoodleCloud site users Webhooks from payment processor triggered on subscription change Payment method details (NOT INCLUDING CREDIT CARD NUMBER) Moodlecloud site admins Customer data storage Any data submitted in the file MoodleCloud site admins and users" APPROVED earnes2
Target "Types of information Collected:<dl> <dt> </dt> <dd> <p> </p> <ul> <li>Name</li> <li>Mailing address</li> <li>E-mail address</li> <li>Phone (or mobile) number</li> <li>Date of birth or age</li> <li>Driver’s license number</li> <li>Credit/debit card number</li> <li>Purchase/return/exchange information</li> <li>Registry or list information</li> <li>Your mobile device information (e.g., device model, operating system version, device date and time, unique device identifiers, mobile network information)</li> <li>How you use our sites and mobile applications, search terms, pages you visit on Target.com and our mobile applications and application performance </li> <li>Geo-location and in-store location </li> <li>Media Information (e.g. Advertising engagement in social, digital, and broadcast media) </li> <li>IP Address </li> </ul> <p> </p> <p>If you choose not to provide information, we may not be able to provide you with requested products, services or information.</p> </dd> </dl>How is Your Information Collected?<dl> <dt>You Provide It to Us</dt> <dd> <p>We collect information that you enter on our digital properties or give us in other ways (e.g. when you order on Target.com, purchase a product in a Target store or create a gift registry)." DECLINED Ardent_drub
NewPipe "The following document fulfills the requirements of the GDPR Articles 13 and 14, and informs you about the collection and processing of personal data within our project.</p> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Attendify "We collect information from and about you <p> <strong>Information you provide as you use the Services.</strong> When you register for an Attendify account, you must provide us with certain personal information about yourself, such as name and email address. You may also voluntarily choose to provide us with personal information as you use the Services, including, without limitation, by completing your profile and registering for and interacting with others in connection with one or more Events. This may include personal information about you, such as your address, phone number and company name (if you are a Client). If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses. We may also retain any messages you send through the Service.</p> <p> <strong>Information we collect from you passively. </strong> We automatically collect certain information about you as you use the Services, including, without limitation, through cookies on the Attendify website and in-app tracking when you use our Apps." APPROVED KnossosDomovoi Curator
Kink.com "Summary</strong> </p> <p>We collect information about you when you:</p> <ul> <li>Use the website</li> <li>Create an account</li> <li>Make purchases</li> <li>Subscribe to our emails</li> <li>Communicate with us</li> </ul> <p>We also collect information, such as usage statistics, by using cookies, server logs, and similar technologies.</p> <p> </p> Information You Provide to Us <p>We collect information that you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information that you provide when you create an account, choose a viewing filter, rate or comment on content, add items to your Favorites, communicate with us (via email, a contact form, postal mail, or otherwise), or make purchases on the website.  </p> <p> <strong>Account Data</strong> </p> <p> </p> <p>In order to use certain features (like view trailers or make a purchase), you need to create a user account." DECLINED alison Curator
BetterHelp "To let us operate the Platform effectively and to let you use the Platform, including the Counselor Services, we may have to collect your personally identifiable information (such as, but not limited to, your name, phone number, email address, and address), billing and payment information, profile information, log data (information such as your computer, Internet Protocol address (“IP”), pages that you visit and the amount of time spent on those pages, actions you take and other statistics), information related to the Counselor Services or your need for Counselor Services, and any information which is exchanged between you and your Counselor (collectively the "Information"). In some cases, some of the Information that you give to us is considered health related data." DECLINED (deactivated)
Qwant "What data is processed by Qwant when you make search queries?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Brainly "<p>The categories of information we collect can include:</p> <ul> <li> <b>Information you provide to us directly</b>. We may collect personal information, such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, payment information, and e-mail address when you when you register for our Service, sign up for our mailing list, enter a contest or sweepstakes, or otherwise communicate with us. We may also collect any communications between you and Brainly and any other information you provide to Brainly. </li> <li> <b>Data collected through the use of the Service</b>. We collect information about how you use the Service, your actions on the Service, and content you post to the Service, including the groups you belong to, your interaction with others on the Service, and content you post to the Service, and any content you provide through messages, chat, or other functionality ("<b>User Content</b>"). Please remember that Brainly may, but has no obligation to, monitor, record, and store User Content in order to protect your safety or the safety of other users, to assist with regulatory or law enforcement efforts, or to protect and defend our rights and property. By using the Service, you consent to the recording, storage and disclosure of such communications you send or receive for these purposes." DECLINED (deactivated)
Pure Dating "</p>Information Collection and Use" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Internet Archive " The Archive may collect personally identifying information when a Researcher registers for access to the Collections, including the Researcher’s name, address, telephone number, and email address, and the Researcher’s proposal for using the Collections. </p> <p>" APPROVED PinkDev1
Hulu "Hulu may collect the following information from or about you," APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
AliExpress "<p>·Information including user name, address, phone number,&nbsp;and email address, will be collected at the time of user registration on the Site.&nbsp;If you are registering an AliExpress account through social media platforms<br>such as Facebook or Twitter, we may collect your account name and profile photo&nbsp;at those platforms.&nbsp;</p> <p> </p> <p>·If you choose to answer our supplemental questionnaires&nbsp;for registered members, we may also collect marital status, nationality,&nbsp;gender, date and/or year of birth, annual income, monthly spending and user&nbsp;preferences.</p> <p> If you prefer not to provide such information, the use of&nbsp;our services and products will not be affected.</p> <p> </p> <p>·If you are registered as a seller or service provider, in&nbsp;addition to the information mentioned above, we may also collect your identity&nbsp;information, tax registration number and information about your business, such<br>as the information about your business license.</p> <p> </p> <p>·If you are successfully certified by AliExpress as a&nbsp;blogger or an influencer, in addition to the information mentioned above, we&nbsp;may also collect your live stream videos, your social media account names and&nbsp;profile photos, and posts or comments made by the Site’s members.</p> <p> </p> <p>·If you contact our customer service, we may record your&nbsp;conversation with us and collect additional information to verify your&nbsp;identity.</p> <p> </p> <p>·In connection with any transaction and payment services,&nbsp;or services under our buyer protection schemes, information, including but not&nbsp;limited to, bank account numbers, billing and delivery information,&nbsp;credit/debit card numbers, expiration dates and security code and tracking&nbsp;information from cheques or money orders may be collected to facilitate the&nbsp;sale and purchase as well as the settlement of purchase price of the products&nbsp;or services transacted on or procured through the Site.</p> <p> </p> <p>·We record details of users’ activities on the Site.&nbsp;Information relating to such transactions (including, but not limited to, the&nbsp;types and specifications of the goods, pricing and delivery information, any&nbsp;dispute records and any information disclosed in any discussion forum)&nbsp;may&nbsp;be collected when transactions are conducted on or facilitated through the Site.</p> <p> </p> <p>·From time to time, we collect information about our users&nbsp;and prospective users during trade shows, industry events and other functions.&nbsp;The information we may collect at these events includes, but not limited to,&nbsp;user name, address, phone number, fax number and email address.</p> <p> </p> <p>·We record users’ buying and browsing activities on our&nbsp;platform including but not limited to IP addresses, browsing patterns, buyer&nbsp;behavioral patterns and equipment information. In addition, we gather&nbsp;statistical information about the Site and visitors to the Site including, but&nbsp;not limited to, IP addresses, browser software, operating system, software and&nbsp;hardware attributes, pages viewed, number of sessions and unique visitors.</p> <p> </p> <p>Certain data we collect may be defined as personal data&nbsp;under applicable data protection law (“Personal Data”).&nbsp;</p> <p> </p> <p>To enable us to provide our services and products to&nbsp;users, users need to provide certain categories of data (which may include&nbsp;Personal Data), such as user name, address, phone number, and email address. If&nbsp;certain data is required, we will let you know at the time of collection. In&nbsp;the event that users do not provide sufficient data marked as necessary, we may&nbsp;not be able to complete the registration process or provide certain products or&nbsp;services.&nbsp" DECLINED ProjectELP
AliExpress "A. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION" DECLINED ProjectELP
LinusTechTips.com "Information We Collect" APPROVED napen123
Listudy "</p> <p>This privacy policy will detail:</p> <ol> <li>What information Listudy collects" APPROVED ravenclaw900
Malwarebytes "What information do we collect? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Urban Dictionary "We collect (a) the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, (b) aggregate information concerning what pages users access or visit, (c) information you choose to send to us (such as survey information and/or site registrations) and (d) information related to your use of the site, including IP address, rough geographic location, and the date and time of your request." APPROVED Peepo Staff
GOG.com "When you register a GOG account with us, you will need to provide us: (a) your username. (b) your email address. and (c) a password (which is encrypted so that we don’t have access to it)." APPROVED nolawyer
CouchSurfing "<li>the information we, Couchsurfing International, Inc. (“Couchsurfing”) collect about you,</li>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Amazon Prime Video "What Personal Information About Customers Does Amazon Collect? <p>We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.</p> <p>Here are the types of personal information we collect:" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Brave "This always includes:</p> <ul> <li>your name, email address, and phone number;</li> <li>your business’s name and mailing address;</li> <li>the domain name(s) to which your ads will direct people who see them. and</li> <li>billing information needed to process payment." APPROVED ravenclaw900
Instagram "What kinds of information do we collect?</b> To provide the Facebook Products, we must process information about you. The types of information we collect depend on how you use our Products." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
AliExpress "Information including user name, address, phone number,&nbsp;and email address, will be collected at the time of user registration on the Site.&nbsp;If you are registering an AliExpress account through social media platforms<br>such as Facebook or Twitter, we may collect your account name and profile photo&nbsp;at those platforms.&nbsp;</p> <p> </p> <p>·If you choose to answer our supplemental questionnaires&nbsp;for registered members, we may also collect marital status, nationality,&nbsp;gender, date and/or year of birth, annual income, monthly spending and user&nbsp;preferences.</p> <p> If you prefer not to provide such information, the use of&nbsp;our services and products will not be affected.</p> <p>" DECLINED ProjectELP
Spotify "<p>We have set out in the tables below the categories of personal data we collect and use about you:</p> <p> <strong> <em>Personal data collected when you sign up for the Spotify Service</em> </strong> </p> Categories of personal data Description of category <strong>Account Registration Data</strong> This is the personal data that is provided by you or collected by us to enable you to sign up for and use the Spotify Service. This includes your email address, birth date, gender, postal code, and country. <br> <br> Some of the personal data we will ask you to provide is required in order to create your account. You also have the option to provide us with some additional personal data in order to make your account more personalized. <br> <br> The exact personal data we will collect depends on the type of Spotify Service plan you sign up for and whether or not you use a Third Party Service (as defined in the Terms and Conditions of Use, such as Facebook) to sign up and use the Spotify Service. If you use a Third Party Service to create an account, we will receive personal data via that Third Party Service but only when you have consented to that Third Party Service sharing your personal data with us. <p> <strong> <em>Personal data collected through your use of the Spotify Service</em> </strong> </p> Categories of personal data Description of category <strong>Spotify Service Usage Data</strong> This is the personal data that is collected about you when you are using the Spotify Service - this may include: <br> <blockquote> <ul> <li>Information about your type of Spotify Service plan.</li> <li>Information about your interactions with the Spotify Service which includes the date and time of any requests you make, songs you have listened to, playlists you create, video content you’ve watched, and your interactions with other Spotify users. This also may include details of your use of Third Party Applications and advertising you receive.</li> <li>User Content (as defined in the Terms and Conditions of Use) you post to Spotify including messages you send and/or receive via Spotify and your interactions with the Spotify Customer Service team." DECLINED import script Bot
Mozilla.org The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED Dew
How-To Geek " <p>The information we collect falls into four data classes.</p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Lucidia Learning The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect DECLINED Lucidialearning
Enpass " INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Mailinator "<br> Manybrain, Inc. collects information that your browser sends whenever you visit its website. This data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of the Mailinator website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics." DECLINED Curator
Setlisting "</p>What information does Setlisting collect? <p>We collect the following types of information from our users:</p> " APPROVED Michael Curator
Amazon "You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our stores, and communicating with you. </li>" DECLINED (deactivated)
Cloudflare "INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Doxy "Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection." DECLINED Dr_Jeff Staff
PayPal "The personal data we collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
OsmAnd "Company aggregates non-personal data which cannot identify a user. Such data includes the apps' installs, the frequency of the launches and the use of different screens in the application. We also collect non-personalized data about the devices' models, software versions, the countries where the application is used, and the language. Also, the users may be asked to leave an email to get access to certain additional features" APPROVED Vincent
Arch Linux "<li>1.3 The information we collect</li>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Archive of Our Own "Personal Data includes your username, your email address, your IP information and any personally identifying information you enter on the Archive, including information that you put into your profile, a work's notes or tags, into the body of a work or other Content itself." APPROVED Holonium
Netflix "We receive and store information about you such as:" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Avast "<strong>Personal Data We Process</strong>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Surfshark "1. What information is collected?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Smartmessages "We collect subscribers personal data for our account holders when subscribers subscribe to mailing lists. We may also be given subscriber data by account holders, for example when they upload their mailing lists. Account holders can choose to have us collect message open and click data from actions performed by subscribers, if their browser settings allow us to (see Do Not Track)</p> <p>We collect data on account holders when they sign up for a Smartmessages.net account, and use it to run their account, inform them of changes, deal with billing, system updates, etc" APPROVED Synchro
Element "What Information Do You Collect About Me and Why?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
PrivacyTools "What data do you collect and why?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Revolut "3. What personal data do you collect about me?" APPROVED welda Curator
Nvidia "Types of data." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Kaspersky "WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS " APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Jitsi "<strong>What personal information does meet.jit.si process?</strong>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Sanctioned Suicide "Other ways we may use your personal information. <p>In addition to notifying you of activity on our site which may be relevant to you, from time to time we may wish to communicate with all members any important information such as newsletters or announcements by email. " DECLINED ReduX
Khan Academy "What information do we collect?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Telegram "what personal data we may collect from you;</li>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Pirate Party Australia "We keep a copy of the transaction including your receipt number, the IP address you made the transaction with and billing details for our records on a secure server." APPROVED GV-280
STiBaRC "When you create an account, we collect your username, password, name (if provided), email address (if provided), birthday (if provided), and preferences regarding whether this information should be displayed on your profile." APPROVED Eiim
Trader Joe's "What Kind of Information Are We Talking About?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Authy (Twilio) The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
GrubHub "Personal Information Generated and/or Automatically Collected during your use of the Platform</strong> </p> <p> <strong>Information about your device and its software.</strong> Information about your device and its software includes your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, device type/model/manufacturer, operating system, date and time stamp, and a unique ID that allows us to identify your browser, mobile device, or your Account (including, for example, a persistent device identifier or an Ad ID), and other similar information." APPROVED arlo Staff
The Walt Disney Company "TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
hCaptcha " </p>Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Heroku "What Personal Data do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
salesforce "What Personal Data do we collect? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Burger King "<strong>Information We Collect</strong> </p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Rumble "What information we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
NBC News "Categories of personal information we collect</strong> </p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Minecraft "Personal data we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
V.H. Hess "This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by V. H. Hess" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Orchid VPN " This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information that is collected and recorded by www.orchid.com" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Guilded "What information does Guilded collect?</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Eksi Sozluk "gizlilik politikamızı, 6698 sayılı kişisel verilerin korunması kanunu (“kvkk”) kapsamındaki gereklilikler çerçevesinde https://eksisozluk.com/ ve https://seyler.eksisozluk.com/’a (“ekşi”) internet sitelerimiz ve yayınladığımız uygulamalar aracılığıyla erişirken ve ekşi’yi kullanırken ekşi teknoloji ve bilişim anonim şirketi’ne sağlayacağınız kişisel verilerinizin korunması hakkında sizi aydınlatmak amacıyla oluşturduk.<br>" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Yahoo! " <li> <strong>Information Collection" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Douban "你在使用豆瓣提供的产品与/或服务时,为了更好地实现你的目的,我们可能收集和使用你的个人信息。包括:<br> " APPROVED reikousami Curator
Future PLC "What data do we collect " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
coursera "We will provide you with timely and appropriate notice in our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy" DECLINED Photon Curator
nikitin.photo The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect DECLINED NN
Signal The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect DECLINED user 17 Curator
xda-developers " <strong>What information do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Amazon AWS "Personal Information We Collect</li>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Gfycat "Types of Personal Information We Collect " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Crain's Chicago Business "What information we collect about you" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CNN " INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
BitChute "</p>What information do we collect<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
DrugBank "Additional Data We Collect" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Disney+ "TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT<br>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Signal "Information you provide<p> <strong>Account Information.</strong> You register a phone number when you create a Signal account. Phone numbers are used to provide our Services to you and other Signal users. You may optionally add other information to your account, such as a profile name and profile picture. This information is end-to-end encrypted.</p> <p> <strong>Messages.</strong> Signal cannot decrypt or otherwise access the content of your messages or calls. Signal queues end-to-end encrypted messages on its servers for delivery to devices that are temporarily offline (e.g. a phone whose battery has died). Your message history is stored on your own devices.</p> <p>Additional technical information is stored on our servers, including randomly generated authentication tokens, keys, push tokens, and other material that is necessary to establish calls and transmit messages. Signal limits this additional technical information to the minimum required to operate the Services.</p> <p> <strong>Contacts.</strong> Signal can optionally discover which contacts in your address book are Signal users, using a service designed to protect the privacy of your contacts. Information from the contacts on your device may be cryptographically hashed and transmitted to the server in order to determine which of your contacts are registered.</p> <p> <strong>User Support.</strong> If you contact Signal User Support, any personal data you may share with us is kept only for the purposes of researching the issue and contacting you about your case.</p>" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Zoom Video Communications "Information we collect when you register for a free Zoom Account, such as: </p> <ul> <li> Date of birth (for age-verification purposes only, <strong>Zoom does not retain or use this information for any other purpose</strong>) </li> <li>First Name</li> <li>Last Name</li> <li>Phone (optional)</li> <li>Email</li> <li>Language preference</li> <li>User IDs and Password (if Single Sign On is not used)</li> <li>Profile Picture for avatar (optional)</li> <li>Department (optional)</li> <li>Meeting schedule</li>" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Associação de Defesa da Privacidade Digital "As seguintes informações são coletadas, bem como armazenadas:</p> <p>1 – Endereço de IP, navegador e sistema operacional usados durante o acesso;</p> <p>2 – Informações sobre suas visitas ao site, como origem do acesso, duração, data e hora da visita;<br> <br>3 – Endereço de e-mail e nome inseridos ao comentar uma publicação, como também a data, hora e IP atrelados ao comentário;</p> <p>4 – Informações inseridas em nosso site ou em nossos meios de comunicação (e-mail);" DECLINED victorrms
European Commission "4. WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND FURTHER PROCESS? <p> In order to carry out this processing operation EC DIGIT D3 collects the following categories of personal data:" APPROVED KnossosDomovoi Curator
Session "Information we do collect" APPROVED donno Curator
Our World In Data "</p>Types of data we collect" APPROVED Aayan
Discovery " <li>TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM OR ABOUT YOU" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Parler "Information We Collect " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Surface Owl " Information We Collect</p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Oxfam "The information we collect will depend on the nature of your action but may include name, email address, telephone number, country and language preference. Where you make a donation through our website, we do not collect your financial information but direct you to a payment provider to process your donation and forward it on to Oxfam’s global fund." APPROVED welda Curator
Wish The service provides details about what kinds of personal information they collect APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Magic Earth "INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED welda Curator
Feedbin "The data that is collected and stored by Feedbin are all the things you would expect that are necessary to run the service.</p> <ul> <li> <strong>Feed data</strong>: Feedbin is an RSS reader, so its primary purpose is to keep track of the things you are subscribed to. Feedbin also keeps track of which articles you have and have not read so it can display the read/unread status of articles. If you star an article, Feedbin saves that too. </li> <li> <strong>Email address</strong>: When you sign up, Feedbin asks for your email address and password. Providing an email address will result in the best experience. Things like password resets and email receipts depend on a valid email address. However if you would prefer not to provide an email address, then you don't have to." APPROVED BlueMantis
Tumblr "What We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
VPNHub "Information We Collect" APPROVED welda Curator
LightyearVPN "1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?" APPROVED welda Curator
Mailfence "What information do we collect ?" APPROVED welda Curator
France Université Numérique "the personal data collected is as follows:" APPROVED welda Curator
Meredith " <strong>What Personal Information Do Our Brands Collect?</strong> </p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Techlore "INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
BudgetBakers " </p>What information do we process about you" APPROVED welda Curator
Google Analytics "Information Google collects<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
SpiderOak "The Information We Collect<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Coinbase "HE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT <p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Amazon "</p> What Personal Information About Customers Does Amazon Collect? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
NortonLifeLock "to ask us to provide you with information regarding the personal data we process concerning you" DECLINED welda Curator
Tinder "Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Swisscows "</p> When does Swisscows collect personal data and why? <p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Genius "<strong>What Personal Data Do We Collect From You?</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
GoDaddy "What information we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Redbubble "For example, we collect (a) your user name and e-mail address when you create an user account and register for the Marketplace. (b) your name, delivery address, phone number, e-mail address, bank respectively payment information when you order a product via the Marketplace. (c) your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, bank account details and tax status respectively tax file number when you sell products via the Marketplace. and (d) your e-mail address when you complete a form or send us an e-mail" APPROVED private prawn Curator
mastodon.social "What information do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Washington Post " Information We Collect </p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ADT "<b>What Information ADT Collects" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
KidzSearch "What personal information does KidzSearch collect?</b>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FileFactory "TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Wise "Information we may collect from you" APPROVED CyanoTex Curator
Consumer News & Business Channel " <strong>Categories of personal information we collect</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Odysee (LBRY) "What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
PureVPN "<br> Information We Collect at Signup" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
OsmAnd "The information Company collects" APPROVED CyanoTex Curator
FaceApp "Personal Information We Collect<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Profilic "a)the kinds of personal data that we may collect, use, store and transfer" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
TikTok " <strong>What information do we collect?</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Wikiwand "Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FreeTube "Data Collected" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Disroot "What data do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ViacomCBS "</p>What Information We Collect About You" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ProtonVPN "Data we collect and why we collect it Personal data (related to your account): " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
MySudo "The Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Speedtest by Ookla "What Categories of Information We May Process" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Wickr Me "What Information Does Wickr Collect " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Skroutz "Προσωπικά Δεδομένα που Συλλέγουμε" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Veepn "What kind of information do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
YouGov "The personal data we may collect from you" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FamilyTreeDNA "The types of Information FamilyTreeDNA collects <ol> <li>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
APK Pure Details are provided about what kind of information they collect APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
SC Johnson "What information may be collected" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
SourceHut "What we collect " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Infomaniak "What personal data does Infomaniak save?" APPROVED donno Curator
ePlus Technology "What Personal Data do we collect about you?</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
TubeBuddy "THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
MobyGames "<br>Information Collection" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Prisma Media "QUELLES SONT LES DONNÉES PERSONNELLES COLLECTÉES PAR PRISMA MEDIA ?</p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Booking.com "What kind of personal data does Booking.com collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Gandi "WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Audacity "What Personal Data does Audacity collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Gettr "<strong>What Information We May Collect</strong>" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Brilliant "What Personal Information Does Brilliant Collect?" APPROVED private prawn Curator
simonoh.me "Data collected " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Calendly "What information we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Atlassian "What information we collect about you" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Realestate.com.au "THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Brax.Me "What information do we collect?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
JulMan "Quels informations recueillons-nous ? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Free " QUELLES DONNEES PERSONNELLES NOUS COLLECTONS ?<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
OnlyFans "<strong>2.</strong> <strong>PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT" APPROVED welda Curator
Samsung "Information We Obtain " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Porton Private Cloudstorage Details are provided about what kind of information they collect APPROVED Hekkerman
Calyx Institute "</p> II. Information That We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CodeSandbox "What does CodeSandbox collect and why?" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Astronomer "At the time you register on our site, we may collect and store your name, email address, mailing address, and other personally-identifying information." APPROVED KnossosDomovoi Curator
Privacy "What data we collect when you sign-up for, use, or engage with any of our applications, products, services or websites (collectively "Services")." APPROVED private prawn Curator
Savvas Realize " <p>When a Customer contracts with us to provide an Educational Service, initial setup and configuration of that Service, in most cases, will involve an initial transfer of Personal Information by the Customer. In addition, some of our products allow our customers to input certain optional demographic or other identifying data (student email address, date of birth, etc.) if such information is useful for the district's educational purposes." APPROVED Creature101
Windscribe "a small snippet of JavaScript code is executed within your browser which submits information such as your browser user-agent, language, screen resolution, referring website, and a subset of your IP address (first 3 octets). " APPROVED CreeperDude5757


Comments:
No comments found