Information is provided about how your personal data is used

The Privacy Policy explains the purposes for which data is collected and the way it is processed, used and shared.

Classification: good

Weight: 30



Service Title Rating Status Author
Search Encrypt info given about intended use of your information DECLINED stewofkc
Xiaomi "How we use the personal information that we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
TopTree.cc (discontinued?) info given about intended use of your information DECLINED metacoz Curator
McDonald's "How We Use The Information We Collect <br> </u> </li> <li> <u> How We Share The Information We Collect <" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Urban Dictionary "<li>The IP addresses of visitors and logged-in users.</li> <li>For logged-in users, the pseudonym or handle of your choosing</li> <li>For logged-in users, your email address</li> <li>Information you send to us (for example, if/when you email us, or if you purchase an item from our store)</li> </ul> <ul> <li>We use account information to allow users to post definitions under the handle of their choosing.</li> <li>We use contact information to contact our users about our website and services.</li> <li>We use visitor IP addresses to analyze trends among our users and to help improve and secure our website.</li> <li>We use identification information to help secure our website and enforce our terms of service</li> </ul> We disclose account information as is reasonably necessary to authenticate your account, and other identifiers where needed to process a sale from our store." APPROVED Peepo Staff
Nextcloud " How do we use your information? <p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Marca "<p>A continuación se indican las finalidades para las que esta sociedad tratará sus Datos Personales, así como la base jurídica que legitima el tratamiento para cada una de las referidas finalidades:</p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Viagogo "We use the information described above for the purposes set out in the <strong>How do we use your information?</strong> section below." APPROVED napen123
NBC News "<strong>Purposes of use" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Ubisoft "telefoons of door “Opt-out of Ads Personalization” te activeren op A" DECLINED Agnes de Lion Staff
Fandom "<b>HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION" APPROVED Peepo Staff
Web & SEO Designers "We use this information to make a business proposal to you." DECLINED (deactivated)
BBVA "What do we use your personal data for?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Qwant "This data is collected and processed by QWANT in accordance with French law (<em>loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés modifiée</em>), for the following purposes:</p> <ul> <li>Technical management of the account(s) of the user and of the available Services;</li> <li>Management of information requests and job applications;</li> <li>Management of delisting requests and requests associated with the right to access, rectify and delete personal data;</li> <li>The security of QWANT’s information system;</li> <li>Respecting our legal and regulatory obligations.</li>" DECLINED user 435 Curator
Duolingo "Duolingo shares your personal data only when it is necessary to offer the Service, legally required, or permitted by you.</p> " DECLINED SeanColombo Curator
Drop "HOW WE USE IT" DECLINED (deactivated)
The Walt Disney Company "USE OF YOUR INFORMATION BY THE WALT DISNEY FAMILY OF COMPANIES" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CNN "HOW WE USE THE INFORMATIONWe use Information for the purposes described in this policy or disclosed at the time of collection or with your consent." DECLINED Peepo Staff
Alzforum "How We Use and Disclose Your Information" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Amnesty International Limited (UK) "How do we use information collected? <p>We use your personal information collected via our websites for the following purposes:</p> <ul> <li>To undertake email actions or compile petitions</li> <li>To update you on our campaigns and activities</li> <li>To ask you to donate or get involved in our campaigns</li> <li>To action your expression of interest in joining Amnesty International</li> <li>To administer your membership of Amnesty International</li> <li>To process donations that we receive from you</li> <li>To administer and progress your applications for employment or volunteering opportunities with us</li> <li>To monitor the diversity of applicants for employment or volunteering opportunities</li> <li>To share your data with other Amnesty International organisations or with trusted third parties (further details below)</li> <li>To improve our websites</li> <li>To fulfil any legal obligations" APPROVED Michael Curator
Reddit "(and How it is Used and Shared)" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Bandcamp "For Which Purposes Will Bandcamp Use Your Personal Data?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ProtonMail " However, IP logs are sometimes kept to combat abuse and fraud, and your IP address may be retained if you are engaged in activities that breach our terms and conditions (spamming, DDoS attacks against ProtonMail infrastructure, brute force attacks, etc). The legal basis of this processing is our legitimate interest to protect our service against nefarious activities.</p> <p> <strong>Payment Information:</strong> The Company relies on third parties to process credit card, PayPal, and Bitcoin transactions so the Company necessarily must share payment information with third parties." DECLINED denishdk Curator
Evaneos "We collect and use this information for the purposes of (a) verifying your identity and confirming your eligibility when you create an account. (b) managing and personalizing your experience on the site. (c) transacting business with you, which includes administering your account and providing you with travel information, providing your information to our local agents so that they can assist with your travel arrangements, contacting you regarding your account or your planned trip, and seeking feedback on your trips and the services we provide. (d) responding to any inquiry you send to us. (e) subject to your right to opt out and subject to applicable law, sending you newsletters and other promotional materials about services you may be interested in. and (f) preventing and addressing fraud and breaches of our site requirements and policies" APPROVED alepee
Dictionary.com "<strong>HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION." DECLINED Peepo Staff
GitHub & Global Privacy Control "How GitHub uses your information" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
TunnelBear "What do we use it for?" DECLINED cherryblossom
TunnelBear "What do we use it for?" DECLINED cherryblossom
Telegram " <li>what we may use your personal data for;" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Job Accomodation Network "<p>JAN uses this information to help make the site more useful to visitors and to learn about the number of visitors to our site." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Urban Dictionary "The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Website and the quality of our service, and is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial purposes," DECLINED arbolelazo
TunnelBear "What do we use it for?" DECLINED cherryblossom
TunnelBear TunnelBear provides information about how they intend to use your personal data APPROVED cherryblossom
Gemotest The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data DECLINED unshippedozone Curator
Dropbox "We collect and use the personal data described above in order to provide you with the Services in a reliable and secure manner. We also collect and use personal data for our legitimate business needs. To the extent we process your personal data for other purposes, we ask for your consent in advance or require that our partners obtain such consent. For more information on the lawful bases for processing your data, please see our FAQ. </p" APPROVED ToS;DRemuedu Curator
W3Schools "How do we use your personal information?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
SourceHut The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data DECLINED ddevault
AliExpress "·verifying your identity;</p> <p> </p> <p>·verifying your eligibility to register as a user of the Site&nbsp;or become a blogger or an influencer of the Site;</p> <p> </p> <p>·processing your registration as a user, providing you&nbsp;with a log-in ID for the Site and maintaining and managing your registration;</p> <p> </p> <p>·providing you with customer service and responding to&nbsp;your queries, feedback, claims or disputes;</p> <p> </p> <p>·facilitating communication between buyers and sellers on&nbsp;the Site, processing transactions and payments, assessing advance withdrawal&nbsp;requests from sellers and providing delivery services;</p> <p> </p> <p>·assessing account security and transaction risks of&nbsp;members, detecting and preventing fraud and other security incidents;</p> <p> </p> <p>·personalizing our communication with you based on your&nbsp;browsing records, equipment information we collected and your order history,&nbsp;and performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve the content<br>and layout of the Site, and to improve our product offerings and services,&nbsp;including, for example, using anonymized data for machine learning purposes;</p> <p> </p> <p>·identifying, developing and marketing products and&nbsp;services that we believe you will value, including across browsers and devices,&nbsp;in accordance with applicable laws. Cookies or other similar technologies may&nbsp;be used to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and&nbsp;interests (see section E. COOKIES&nbsp;below).&nbsp." DECLINED ProjectELP
BitChute "We may collect non-personal identification information about all Users whenever they interact with the Service. This may include details of the type of device, the operating system, the browser, and information about the means of connection to the Service, such as Internet Service Providers utilized and other similar related information.</p> How we use the information <p>We may collect and use Users information for the following purposes:</p> <ol> <li>To improve customer service. Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.</li> <li>To improve the Service. We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.</li> <li>To run a promotion, contest, survey or other feature. To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.</li> <li>To send periodic emails. We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their subscriptions, activity and/or orders. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests." DECLINED Therapy Snek Curator
Medium "USE OF INFORMATION" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Kink.com "How We Use the Data We Collect" DECLINED alison Curator
WeMod "You have the right to receive free information about what personal data we have obtained about you, where it is stored, for how long, for what purposes it is used, to whom it was disclosed. " DECLINED Dr_Jeff Staff
Магазин фетра (KukiRuki.ru) "Данное согласие дается Оператору для обработки моих персональных данных в следующих целях:" APPROVED unshippedozone Curator
Magic Earth "AND WHY WE COLLECT" APPROVED welda Curator
Hinterland Games "We state the purpose of collecting personal information when it is requested." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
SourceForge "How we use the information we gather" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Epic Games "How We Use and Share Information" APPROVED omhqit Curator
WhatsApp "How We Use Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Facebook "While the cookies that we use may change from time to time as we improve and update the Facebook Products, we use them for the following purposes:" DECLINED Dr_Jeff Staff
Open Collective "Use of Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
WeMod "Use of Your Information and Your Preferences" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Discord "OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION<p>We use the information you provide in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. If you provide information for a certain reason, we may use the information in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will use the information you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem. Also, if you provide information in order to obtain access to the Services, we will use your information to provide you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Quizlet "How We Use Your Information <p>We collect information about you when you use the Service for a variety of reasons in order to support Quizlet and to enable our team to continue to create engaging experiences for our users" APPROVED Peepo Staff
Khan Academy "How we use the information we collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Fiverr " <b>How Do We Use the Information Collected?</b>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Amazon Prime Video "For What Purposes Does Amazon Use Your Personal Information? <p>We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:</p>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Scratch "Where applicable, we indicate whether and why you must provide us with your Personal Information, as well as the consequences of failing to do so." APPROVED lisa_wolfgang
Sip Read Repeat The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data APPROVED WillGoad
Crain's Chicago Business "How we use information we collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Brainly "We use this information above to operate, maintain, and provide to you the features and functionality of the Service, complete transactions or services requested by you, tailor our programming and services to meet your needs and interests, as well as to communicate directly with you, such as to send you email messages. We may also send you Service-related emails or messages (e.g., account verification, change or updates to features of the Service, technical and security notices). For more information about your communication preferences, see “<b>Control Over Your Information</b>” below.</p> <p>If you choose not to provide personal data, we may not be able to provide the Service to you or respond to your other requests" DECLINED (deactivated)
Ryver "Ryver uses information we collect to operate, maintain, and provide you the features and functionality of the Service, to analyze how the Service is used, diagnose service or technical problems, maintain security, personalize content, remember information to help you efficiently access your account, monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns, and track Content and users as necessary to comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act and other applicable laws.</p> " APPROVED (deactivated)
Facebook "How do we use this information? We use the information we have (subject to choices you make) as described below and to provide and support the Facebook Products and related services described in the Facebook Terms and Instagram Terms." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Pocket Casts "Why do you collect information about me? <p>To provide the Service to you;</p> <p>To provide effective support to you during your use of the Service;</p> <p>To secure your account against unauthorised access;</p> <p>To aggregate subscription data to generate the charts displayed in the Discover section, for the benefit of the Pocket Casts community.</p>" APPROVED donno Curator
edX "<strong>Operate and improve the edX Site</strong> – This includes creating and improving features that support the edX community and enable edX Site usage at scale. This also includes personalizing the edX Site, so your learning experience is tailored to your interests and needs.</li> <li> <strong>Create, administer, provide, and teach courses</strong> – This includes creating and improving the delivery of massive open online courses and programs on edX. This also includes personalizing courses, so your learning experience is tailored to your interests and needs, and assessing your performance and awarding certificates.</li> <li> <strong>Offer and improve products and services</strong> – This includes enabling you to navigate the edX Site, to enroll and participate in courses and programs on the edX Site, to learn effectively in such courses and programs, and to purchase or obtain products and services on the edX Site such as Verified Certificates.</li> <li> <strong>Develop and maintain the security and performance of the edX Site</strong> – This includes tracking edX Site outages and creating software solutions, detecting violations of the Honor Code and Terms of Service, and monitoring uses, misuses, and potential misuses of the edX Site.</li> <li> <strong>Communicate with you</strong> – This includes answering your course and platform questions, notifying you of course and edX Site maintenance and updates, marketing to you about course offerings, programs, news, and related products and services of edX or edX affiliates, and as permitted under applicable law, sending you communications about products or services of selected business partners that may be of interest to you.</li> <li> <strong>Support scientific research including, for example, in the areas of cognitive science and education</strong> – This includes collaborating to enable and conduct research about how learners access and master course materials online, with the goal of improving course outcomes.</li> <li> <strong>Track edX Site usage against goals and mission</strong> – This includes performing analytics to evaluate access to and performance in courses and course-related products and services and to report aggregate usage information (not Personal Information) to business partners and external audiences.</li> <li> <strong>Exercise, enforce, and comply with legal rights and obligations</strong> – This includes responding to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. and investigating, preventing, or taking action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, security or technical issues, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of edX, Members, or others, and as otherwise required by applicable law.</li>" DECLINED nolawyer
ControlC.com "We may make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information." APPROVED tosreader
Netflix "Use of Information" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Course Hero "We use this information to:" DECLINED (deactivated)
Element "This document explains how we process personal data" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Mozilla.org The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data APPROVED Dew
Pixel8Earth "We may use your personally identifiable information to deliver requested goods, services or information. provide notices regarding the services. provide notices regarding goods or services you might want to purchase in the future and to improve the content and general administration of this Site and our services." APPROVED ArloJamesBarnes Curator
Neurohr Bytes Software "We try to reduce the amount of collected data to what is necessary for providing our services" DECLINED NeurohrByteS
Cloudflare "HOW WE USE INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
FastMail "What personal information we collect and when and why we use it" APPROVED lemmings
BitDefender "In this context, Bitdefender processes personal data for the following main purposes:</p>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
LinusTechTips.com "In short, we collect information for the following purposes:" APPROVED napen123
SecuriSend "as well as how we use that data." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
AliExpress "</p> <p>·verifying your identity;</p> <p> </p> <p>·verifying your eligibility to register as a user of the Site&nbsp;or become a blogger or an influencer of the Site;</p> <p> </p> <p>·processing your registration as a user, providing you&nbsp;with a log-in ID for the Site and maintaining and managing your registration;</p> <p> </p> <p>·providing you with customer service and responding to&nbsp;your queries, feedback, claims or disputes;</p> <p> </p> <p>·facilitating communication between buyers and sellers on&nbsp;the Site, processing transactions and payments, assessing advance withdrawal&nbsp;requests from sellers and providing delivery services;</p> <p> </p> <p>·assessing account security and transaction risks of&nbsp;members, detecting and preventing fraud and other security incidents;</p> <p> </p> <p>·personalizing our communication with you based on your&nbsp;browsing records, equipment information we collected and your order history,&nbsp;and performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve the content<br>and layout of the Site, and to improve our product offerings and services,&nbsp;including, for example, using anonymized data for machine learning purposes;</p> <p> </p> <p>·identifying, developing and marketing products and&nbsp;services that we believe you will value, including across browsers and devices,&nbsp;in accordance with applicable laws." DECLINED ProjectELP
CouchSurfing "how we use and share that information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Qwant "All of the processing that we have to carry out and the methods that we apply to protect your privacy are detailed in our Privacy Policy, which states in particular:</p> <ul> <li>the reasons why we collect some of your personal data and how we use it;" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Brave ">When you establish an advertiser account with us, we will ask you for the information we need to validate your identity and to bill you for advertising services. " APPROVED ravenclaw900
Instagram "How do we use this information?</b>We use the information we have (subject to choices you make) as described below and to provide and support the Facebook Products and related services described in the Facebook Terms and Instagram Terms." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Spotify "To provide, personalize, and improve your experience with the Spotify Service and other services and products provided by Spotify, for example by providing customized, personalized, or localized content, recommendations, features, and advertising on or outside of the Spotify Service (including for third party products and services)." DECLINED import script Bot
RightsStatements "Using your data <p>There are a number of ways that we may use or share your data in order to provide our services." APPROVED ArloJamesBarnes Curator
Pinterest "<li>What we do with the info we collect" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Le Parisien "Pourquoi collectons-nous vos données personnelles ?Ainsi, vos Données sont collectées afin de : " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Creative Commons "How We Use Your Information" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Letterboxd "For example, we use Log Data to protect the security of your account and to determine what features are popular on our services. We also use this data to improve the content we show you and to identify potential misuse of our services.</li" APPROVED donno Curator
Doxy "Personal Data for the following purposes" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Vimeo "4. How We Use Your Data" DECLINED Peepo Staff
Atlassian "How we use the information we collect depends in part on which Services you use, how you use them, and any preferences you have communicated to us.&nbsp. Below are the specific purposes for which we use the information we collect about you.</p" APPROVED (deactivated)
Pirate Party Australia "We use Google Analytics for the purpose of obtaining generalised information about the demographics of visitors. Visitors can not be personally identified and collected data is only used in aggregate to determine viewer interest and usage of resources.</p> <p>If you wish to not be tracked by Google Analytics while using our website, please consider installing extensions for your browser such as Ghostery or noscript, or disabling JavaScript in your browser.</p> <p>Cookies are used to keep track of your session if you create an account on the wiki or comment on an article. They are not used to collect any other information, such as browsing habits. If you are concerned about this, most modern browsers offer privacy features which allow the selective removal of cookies.</p>" APPROVED GV-280
edX "EdX requires your Personal Information only in limited circumstances when you:</p> <ul> <li>sign up for an edX user account (name, username, email address);</li> <li>purchase a Verified Certificate (so that edX’s third-party vendor can authenticate your identity) or other product or service (so that edX’s third-party vendor can process payment);</li> <li>participate in remote proctoring or other course facilitation processes (so that edX’s third-party vendor can monitor and assess the integrity of your course activity). or</li> <li>earn a Verified Certificate (the certificate will have your name on it)." DECLINED nolawyer
Cloze " We use your Personal Information and Other Information collected through our Services for the following purposes: </p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
PayPal "WHAT DOES PAYPAL DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?</strong> </p> <p> <strong>Why?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Google "</p>Why Google collects data" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
xda-developers "<p> <strong>What do we use your information for?</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Target "<dt>Elsewhere at Your Direction</dt> <dd> <p>At your direction or request, or when you otherwise consent, we may share your information." APPROVED Ardent_drub
Ubisoft "We can use your Data in one of the following circumstances:</p> <ul>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Arch Linux "1.5 Using (processing) your personal data" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Avast "Why We Process Your Personal Data" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Urban Dictionary "How we use your information" DECLINED Dr_Jeff Staff
Prezi "<b>9. How we use and process your Personal Data" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Nvidia "Uses of data.</strong>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Mozilla Thunderbird "Thunderbird Collects Data To:" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Kaspersky "AND HOW DO WE USE IT" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
ProtonVPN "How we use this personal data:</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Jitsi "<strong>How is this information used?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Instructure "<strong>USE OF YOUR DATA.</strong>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Merriam-Webster "Use Your Personal Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Trader Joe's "How does traderjoes.com use the information that it receives?" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Cisco "<p>We collect personal information for a variety of business reasons, such as:</p>" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Heroku "Purposes for which we process Personal Data and the legal bases on which we rely" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Rumble "and how we use it" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Minecraft "How we use personal data" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
V.H. Hess "how we use it" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
DiscourseHosting "How we use collected information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Yahoo! "How We Use This Information</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Guilded "How Do We Use Your Personal Data?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Minds "There are four categories of sensitive information that is deemed Personal Information which may be collected and stored by Minds:" APPROVED MikeScotty
Minds "Minds’ data privacy goals are:" DECLINED MikeScotty
Selfie2Anime "HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Future PLC "What data do we collect and how do we use it?</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
EteSync The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data DECLINED user 25
Evaneos "However, if you choose to make use of certain features of the sites, you may need to provide certain personal information to us. For example, if you want to create an account on our site, submit a trip request, or review a trip, you will need to provide certain mandatory personal information." DECLINED alepee
Le Monde "POUR QUELLES FINALITÉS UTILISONS-NOUS VOS DONNÉES&nbsp;?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
HideMyAss! "We will describe how we process the data in the following sections." APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CryptPad "How we use what we learn<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Gfycat "How We Use It" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Authy (Twilio) The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
hCaptcha "<p>We use the information we collect for the following purposes:<br>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Burger King "How We Use Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CNN "HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
BitChute "How we use the information<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
XE.com "HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA" APPROVED 281587887a Curator
Disney+ " <br>USE OF YOUR INFORMATION BY THE WALT DISNEY FAMILY OF COMPANIES" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Associação de Defesa da Privacidade Digital "1 – Para assegurar a segurança de nosso site e prevenir fraude;</p> <p>2 – Para habilitar conteúdo e serviços de nosso site (como a seção de comentários);</p> <p>3 – Para personalizar experiência do usuário;</p> <p>4 – Para lidar com inquéritos e reclamações feitas por você ou pelas as autoridades sobre o site ou sobre você;</p> " DECLINED victorrms
ShortcutWorld.com "and how we use it." APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
Discovery " <li>HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT</li> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Wish The service provides information about how they intend to use your personal data APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Parler "How We Use the Information We Collect" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Tweakers "Doeleinden verwerking<p>" APPROVED ExtendedCaesar
Surface Owl "How we use your information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
OneSignal "How We Use the SDK Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Linksys " Purposes for Collection and Use" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
WordReference "The information collected by WordReference.com is used for the purpose of" APPROVED Dr_Jeff Staff
BlueMail "How do we use the information we collect?" APPROVED welda Curator
Uber "How we use personal data" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Deezer " 2. How We Use Your Data" APPROVED welda Curator
Eltiempo.es "We may use your personal data in the following ways:" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
France Université Numérique "As an accessory, usage data can be used:" DECLINED welda Curator
France Université Numérique "<li>data collection is carried out in order to:" APPROVED welda Curator
Fakespot "How do we use your Personal Information?" APPROVED welda Curator
Meredith "Do Our Brands Use Personal Information?</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Techlore "HOW WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION <b>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
BudgetBakers "and how is it collected?<p>" DECLINED welda Curator
WordPress.org ".</p> Use of personal information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
SpiderOak ".</p>How We Use Your Information<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Pexgle "HOW WE USE INFORMATION WE COLLECT" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
LinkedIn "How We Use Your Data" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Coinbase "HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
tinder "<li>How We Use Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
OpenHAB "What do we use your data for? " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Simply Earth "How we use the personal and non-personal information that we collect" APPROVED welda Curator
Redbubble "HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Washington Post "<p> How We Use Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ADT " <b>How ADT Uses Your Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FileFactory "USES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Pornhub "Purposes for Which We Use Your Personal Information" APPROVED CyanoTex Curator
Odysee (LBRY) "</p> <p> <strong>How do we use your information?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Consumer News & Business Channel "Purposes of use</strong> " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
PureVPN " How We Use This Information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FaceApp "How We Use Your Personal Information<p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Profilic "How we use your personal data," APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
TikTok "How we use your information</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Alibaba "USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION</strong>" APPROVED private prawn Curator
Wikiwand " <b>How We Use Information</b>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FreeTube "How It Is Used" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
MySudo "How We Use Your Information <p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Disroot "What do we do with your data?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
CBS Sports "How We Use Your Information " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Google Chrome "How Chrome handles your information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Wickr Me "How Is It Used?</strong>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Skroutz "Γιατί τα συλλέγουμε Tα παραπάνω προσωπικά σου δεδομένα γίνονται αντικείμενο επεξεργασίας από εμάς αποκλειστικά για την εξυπηρέτηση των παρακάτω σκοπών και σύμφωνα με τις ακόλουθες νόμιμες βάσεις: " APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
Veepn "What do we collect this information for?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
SmartNews "How Do We Use Information? <p>" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
FamilyTreeDNA " How does FamilyTreeDNA use your information" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
YouGov " <li>How and why we use your personal data" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff
ClassDojo "What information does ClassDojo collect from children, and how is it used?" APPROVED private prawn Curator
APK Pure Information is provided about how your personal data is used PENDING Agnes de Lion Staff
Movistar "<li>¿Para qué tratamos tus datos?" APPROVED Agnes de Lion Staff


Comments:
No comments found