Disney+

Uk and EU privacy rights




UK &amp. EU PRIVACY RIGHTS<br> <br>This privacy notice should be read in conjunction with our Privacy Policy.<br> <br>How we use your personal data and your rights:<br> - When you visit, shop or register with Disney online or use any Disney online product, service or mobile application, your personal data is controlled by The Walt Disney Company Limited of 3 Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9PE, United Kingdom.<br> - If you are a Disney+ service EU subscriber residing outside the United Kingdom, your personal data is also jointly controlled by The Walt Disney Company (Benelux) B.V., the provider of the Disney+ service.<br> - Your personal data is primarily used to provide you with the Disney products and services you request. It may also be used to comply with legal obligations we are subject to or to fulfill our legitimate interests, such as to personalize your experience, develop and improve our services or to detect illegal activities. With your prior consent, it may also be used to send you offers and promotions.<br> - You have a number of rights including the right to request access to, change, or remove your personal data, or to change your marketing preferences (including withdrawing your consent at any time) – please see our Privacy Policy to learn more about managing your marketing preferences or deleting your account.<br> - Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by emailing: dataprotection@disney.co.uk.<br> - If you are in the EU, you may reach us through our local Representatives:<br> EU Representative<br> The Walt Disney Company<br> Benelux (BV)<br> De Passage 144<br> 1101 AX Amsterdam<br> The Netherlands <br> - You have a right to lodge a complaint with your local Data Protection Supervisory Authority or with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public.<br> - For more information about Disney’s data collection and use practices please read Disney’s Privacy Policy.




Comments:
On 2021-03-22 18:27:01 UTC, Agnes de Lion Staff wrote:

Document has been crawled
Old length: 0 CRC 0
New length: 1948 CRC 168076801